Train D39/D42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D39/D42 Travel Time 6h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
大连北-北京(1day)
Arrival 大连北 Departure 北京 Train Types EMU Distance 873Km
Arr. Time 16:50 Dep. Time 22:53 Date of last update version 2018-7-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY261/US$38
Soft CNY353.5/US$52
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D39/D42 1 DalianBei (大连北) Departure Station 16:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
D39/D42 2 BaYuQuan (鲅鱼圈) 17:33 17:40 43m 149 US$7US$11
D39/D42 3 GaiZhouXi (盖州西) 17:52 17:53 1h2m 178 US$8US$13
D39/D42 4 PanJin (盘锦) 18:30 18:43 1h40m 295 US$13US$21
D39/D42 5 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 19:17 19:18 2h27m 393 US$20US$29
D39/D42 6 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 20:15 20:17 3h25m 558 US$25US$36
D39/D42 7 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 20:34 20:36 3h44m 574 US$25US$36
D39/D42 8 BeiJing (北京) 22:53 Final arrival 6h3m 873 US$38US$52