Train D3942 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3942 Travel Time 10h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
丽江-桂林北(1day)
Arrival 丽江 Departure 桂林北 Train Types EMU Distance 1602Km
Arr. Time 09:25 Dep. Time 20:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY624/US$88
Soft CNY996.5/US$140
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3942 1 LiJiang (丽江) Departure Station 09:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3942 2 ChuXiong (楚雄) 11:58 12:03 2h33m 298 US$21US$34
D3942 3 KunMing (昆明) 12:59 13:03 3h34m 478 US$31US$49
D3942 4 KunMingNan (昆明南) 13:21 13:27 3h56m 506 US$32US$52
D3942 5 PuZheHei (普者黑) 14:24 14:28 4h59m 709 US$43US$69
D3942 6 GuangNanXian (广南县) 14:56 14:58 5h31m 801 US$48US$76
D3942 7 BaiSe (百色) 15:54 16:00 6h29m 992 US$58US$92
D3942 8 PingGuo (平果) 16:36 16:40 7h11m 1107 US$64US$102
D3942 9 NanNing (南宁) 17:18 17:22 7h53m 1215 US$69US$111
D3942 10 NanNingDong (南宁东) 17:33 17:37 8h8m 1226 US$70US$113
D3942 11 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 18:19 18:21 8h54m 1372 US$0US$0
D3942 12 LiuZhou (柳州) 18:47 18:54 9h22m 1438 US$81US$130
D3942 13 GuiLin (桂林) 20:01 20:04 10h36m 1594 US$88US$140
D3942 14 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 20:15 Final arrival 10h50m 1602 US$88US$140