Train D3948/D3949 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D3948/D3949 Travel Time 9h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林北-大理(1day)
Arrival 桂林北 Departure 大理 Train Types EMU Distance 1452Km
Arr. Time 08:33 Dep. Time 18:13 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY549/US$77
Soft CNY876.5/US$123
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D3948/D3949 1 GuiLinBei (桂林北) Departure Station 08:33 0m 0 US$0US$0
D3948/D3949 2 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 09:21 09:23 48m 107 US$4US$7
D3948/D3949 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 09:52 09:55 1h19m 164 US$7US$11
D3948/D3949 4 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 10:20 10:22 1h47m 230 US$10US$16
D3948/D3949 5 NanNingDong (南宁东) 11:05 11:08 2h32m 376 US$18US$29
D3948/D3949 6 NanNing (南宁) 11:19 11:24 2h46m 387 US$18US$29
D3948/D3949 7 PingGuo (平果) 12:01 12:05 3h28m 495 US$24US$38
D3948/D3949 8 TianYang (田阳) 12:31 12:33 3h58m 579 US$28US$45
D3948/D3949 9 BaiSe (百色) 12:49 12:54 4h16m 610 US$30US$48
D3948/D3949 10 GuangNanXian (广南县) 13:50 13:53 5h17m 801 US$0US$0
D3948/D3949 11 MiLe (弥勒) 14:49 14:52 6h16m 1004 US$51US$81
D3948/D3949 12 ShiLinXi (石林西) 15:09 15:12 6h36m 1047 US$53US$85
D3948/D3949 13 KunMingNan (昆明南) 15:31 15:43 6h58m 1096 US$55US$89
D3948/D3949 14 KunMing (昆明) 16:01 16:06 7h28m 1124 US$57US$91
D3948/D3949 15 GuangTongBei (广通北) 16:53 16:55 8h20m 1277 US$65US$104
D3948/D3949 16 ChuXiong (楚雄) 17:08 17:10 8h35m 1304 US$67US$107
D3948/D3949 17 XiangYun (祥云) 17:49 17:51 9h16m 1415 US$75US$119
D3948/D3949 18 DaLi (大理) 18:13 Final arrival 9h40m 1452 US$77US$123