Train D40/D41 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D40/D41 Travel Time 6h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-大连北(1day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 大连北 Train Types EMU Distance 873Km
Arr. Time 09:50 Dep. Time 16:05 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY261/US$38
Soft CNY353.5/US$52
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D40/D41 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 09:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
D40/D41 2 TangShanBei (唐山北) 10:59 11:01 1h9m 151 US$7US$8
D40/D41 3 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 12:10 12:11 2h20m 299 US$13US$15
D40/D41 4 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 12:29 12:32 2h39m 315 US$14US$16
D40/D41 5 SuiZhongBei (绥中北) 12:57 12:58 3h7m 315 US$16US$19
D40/D41 6 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 13:32 13:33 3h42m 480 US$21US$25
D40/D41 7 PanJingBei (盘锦北) 13:57 13:58 4h7m 549 US$24US$28
D40/D41 8 PanJin (盘锦) 14:13 14:15 4h23m 578 US$25US$31
D40/D41 9 YingKouDong (营口东) 14:43 14:55 4h53m 667 US$29US$37
D40/D41 10 GaiZhouXi (盖州西) 15:06 15:08 5h16m 695 US$30US$39
D40/D41 11 PuWan (普湾) 15:45 15:47 5h55m 832 US$37US$49
D40/D41 12 DalianBei (大连北) 16:05 Final arrival 6h15m 873 US$38US$52