Train D40/D41 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D40/D41 Travel Time 5h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
唐山北-大连北(1day)
Arrival 唐山北 Departure 大连北 Train Types EMU Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 11:01 Dep. Time 16:05 Date of last update version 2017-11-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY261/US$38
Soft CNY353.5/US$52
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D40/D41 1 TangShanBei (唐山北) Departure Station 11:01 0m 0 US$0US$0
D40/D41 2 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 12:10 12:11 1h9m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 3 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 12:29 12:32 1h28m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 4 SuiZhongBei (绥中北) 12:57 12:58 1h56m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 5 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 13:32 13:33 2h31m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 6 PanJingBei (盘锦北) 13:57 13:58 2h56m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 7 PanJin (盘锦) 14:13 14:15 3h12m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 8 YingKouDong (营口东) 14:43 14:55 3h42m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 9 GaiZhouXi (盖州西) 15:06 15:08 4h5m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 10 PuWan (普湾) 15:45 15:47 4h44m -1 US$0US$0
D40/D41 11 DalianBei (大连北) 16:05 Final arrival 5h4m 722 US$0US$0