Train D41/D40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D41/D40 Travel Time 6h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-大连北(1day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 大连北 Train Types EMU Distance 873Km
Arr. Time 09:50 Dep. Time 15:55 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY261/US$38
Soft CNY353.5/US$52
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D41/D40 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 09:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
D41/D40 2 JiZhou (蓟州) 10:32 10:34 42m 83 US$4US$6
D41/D40 3 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 12:10 12:12 2h20m 299 US$13US$15
D41/D40 4 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 12:30 12:33 2h40m 315 US$14US$16
D41/D40 5 SuiZhongBei (绥中北) 12:58 12:59 3h8m 378 US$16US$19
D41/D40 6 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 13:34 13:35 3h44m 480 US$21US$25
D41/D40 7 PanJin (盘锦) 14:11 14:14 4h21m 578 US$25US$31
D41/D40 8 YingKouDong (营口东) 14:43 14:45 4h53m 667 US$29US$37
D41/D40 9 GaiZhouXi (盖州西) 14:56 14:58 5h6m 695 US$30US$39
D41/D40 10 PuWan (普湾) 15:35 15:36 5h45m 832 US$37US$39
D41/D40 11 DalianBei (大连北) 15:55 Final arrival 6h5m 873 US$38US$52