Train D5225/D5228 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5225/D5228 Travel Time 2h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
孝感东-咸宁南(1day)
Arrival 孝感东 Departure 咸宁南 Train Types EMU Distance 172Km
Arr. Time 14:08 Dep. Time 16:16 Date of last update version 2020-2-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY105/US$15
Soft CNY169/US$24
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5225/D5228 1 XiaoGanDong (孝感东) Departure Station 14:08 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5225/D5228 2 MinJi (闵集) 14:19 14:21 11m 25 US$1US$2
D5225/D5228 3 TianHeJiChang (天河机场) 14:30 14:32 22m 40 US$2US$3
D5225/D5228 4 HanKou (汉口) 14:44 14:52 36m 61 US$3US$5
D5225/D5228 5 WuChang (武昌) 15:12 15:18 1h4m 81 US$4US$6
D5225/D5228 6 NanHuDong (南湖东) 15:30 15:32 1h22m 96 US$5US$7
D5225/D5228 7 TangXunHu (汤逊湖) 15:37 15:39 1h29m 100 US$5US$8
D5225/D5228 8 MiaoShan (庙山) 15:44 15:46 1h36m 103 US$5US$8
D5225/D5228 9 ShanPoDong (山坡东) 15:59 16:01 1h51m 141 US$7US$11
D5225/D5228 10 XianNingNan (咸宁南) 16:16 Final arrival 2h8m 172 US$15US$24