Train D5228/D5229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5228/D5229 Travel Time 3h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
黄冈东-襄阳东(1day)
Arrival 黄冈东 Departure 襄阳东 Train Types EMU Distance 410Km
Arr. Time 17:00 Dep. Time 20:25 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY121.5/US$18
Soft CNY145.5/US$21
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5228/D5229 1 HuangGangDong (黄冈东) Departure Station 17:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5228/D5229 2 GeDianNan (葛店南) 17:17 17:19 17m 36 US$2US$2
D5228/D5229 3 WuHan (武汉) 17:36 17:40 36m 65 US$3US$4
D5228/D5229 4 HanKou (汉口) 18:01 18:07 1h1m 101 US$5US$6
D5228/D5229 5 SuiZhou (随州) 19:20 19:22 2h20m 267 US$12US$14
D5228/D5229 6 ZaoYang (枣阳) 19:57 19:59 2h57m 344 US$15US$18
D5228/D5229 7 XiangYangDong (襄阳东) 20:25 Final arrival 3h25m 410 US$18US$21