Train D5248/D5249 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5248/D5249 Travel Time 4h11m u
p
d
a
t
e
阳新-襄阳(1day)
Arrival 阳新 Departure 襄阳 Train Types EMU Distance 497Km
Arr. Time 08:29 Dep. Time 12:40 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148/US$22
Soft CNY181.5/US$27
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5248/D5249 1 YangXin (阳新) Departure Station 08:29 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5248/D5249 2 DaYeBei (大冶北) 08:44 08:45 15m 37 US$2US$3
D5248/D5249 3 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 08:53 08:54 24m 47 US$3US$4
D5248/D5249 4 HuaHu (花湖) 09:00 09:02 30m 53 US$3US$4
D5248/D5249 5 Ezhou (鄂州) 09:12 09:14 42m 76 US$4US$5
D5248/D5249 6 GeDianNan (葛店南) 09:25 09:26 56m 103 US$5US$7
D5248/D5249 7 WuHan (武汉) 09:43 09:48 1h13m 132 US$7US$9
D5248/D5249 8 HanKou (汉口) 10:08 10:14 1h39m 182 US$8US$10
D5248/D5249 9 SuiZhou (随州) 11:27 11:30 2h58m 348 US$15US$19
D5248/D5249 10 ZaoYang (枣阳) 12:05 12:07 3h36m 406 US$19US$23
D5248/D5249 11 XiangYang (襄阳) 12:40 Final arrival 4h11m 497 US$22US$27