Train D5502/D5503 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5502/D5503 Travel Time 2h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京-南通(1day)
Arrival 南京 Departure 南通 Train Types EMU Distance 284Km
Arr. Time 07:04 Dep. Time 09:37 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY105.5/US$16
Soft CNY169/US$25
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5502/D5503 1 NanJing (南京) Departure Station 07:04 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5502/D5503 2 YangZhou (扬州) 07:56 07:58 52m 101 US$6US$9
D5502/D5503 3 TaiZhou (泰州) 08:29 08:31 1h25m 165 US$9US$14
D5502/D5503 4 JiangYan (姜堰) 08:41 08:43 1h37m 179 US$10US$15
D5502/D5503 5 HaiAn (海安) 09:01 09:03 1h57m 219 US$12US$19
D5502/D5503 6 NanTong (南通) 09:37 Final arrival 2h33m 284 US$16US$24