Train D5504/D5501 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5504/D5501 Travel Time 2h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
南通-南京(1day)
Arrival 南通 Departure 南京 Train Types EMU Distance 284Km
Arr. Time 06:10 Dep. Time 08:47 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY105.5/US$15
Soft CNY166/US$23
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5504/D5501 1 NanTong (南通) Departure Station 06:10 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5504/D5501 2 HaiAn (海安) 06:42 06:45 32m 65 US$3US$5
D5504/D5501 3 JiangYan (姜堰) 07:03 07:05 53m 105 US$0US$0
D5504/D5501 4 TaiZhou (泰州) 07:15 07:17 1h5m 119 US$6US$10
D5504/D5501 5 JiangDu (江都) 07:35 07:37 1h25m 158 US$0US$0
D5504/D5501 6 YangZhou (扬州) 07:56 07:58 1h46m 183 US$10US$15
D5504/D5501 7 NanJing (南京) 08:47 Final arrival 2h37m 284 US$15US$23