Train D5506/D5507 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5506/D5507 Travel Time 2h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京-南通(1day)
Arrival 南京 Departure 南通 Train Types EMU Distance 284Km
Arr. Time 08:00 Dep. Time 10:35 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY105.5/US$16
Soft CNY166/US$24
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5506/D5507 1 NanJing (南京) Departure Station 08:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5506/D5507 2 YangZhou (扬州) 08:48 08:50 48m 101 US$6US$9
D5506/D5507 3 JiangDu (江都) 09:08 09:10 1h8m 126 US$7US$11
D5506/D5507 4 TaiZhou (泰州) 09:28 09:30 1h28m 165 US$9US$14
D5506/D5507 5 HaiAnXian (海安县) 09:54 09:56 1h54m 219 US$12US$19
D5506/D5507 6 RuGao (如皋) 10:08 10:10 2h8m 239 US$13US$21
D5506/D5507 7 NanTong (南通) 10:35 Final arrival 2h35m 284 US$16US$24