Train D5554/D5555 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5554/D5555 Travel Time 2h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京-南通(1day)
Arrival 南京 Departure 南通 Train Types EMU Distance 284Km
Arr. Time 09:50 Dep. Time 12:35 Date of last update version 2019-7-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNYUS$0
Middle bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY105.5/US$16
Soft CNY169/US$25
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5554/D5555 1 NanJing (南京) Departure Station 09:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5554/D5555 2 YangZhou (扬州) 10:38 10:41 48m 101 US$6US$9
D5554/D5555 3 JiangDu (江都) 10:59 11:02 1h9m 126 US$7US$11
D5554/D5555 4 TaiZhou (泰州) 11:20 11:24 1h30m 165 US$9US$15
D5554/D5555 5 JiangYan (姜堰) 11:34 11:36 1h44m 179 US$10US$16
D5554/D5555 6 HaiAn (海安) 11:54 11:56 2h4m 219 US$12US$19
D5554/D5555 7 RuGao (如皋) 12:08 12:10 2h18m 239 US$13US$21
D5554/D5555 8 NanTong (南通) 12:35 Final arrival 2h45m 284 US$16US$25