Train D5862/D5863 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5862/D5863 Travel Time 2h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-宜昌东(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 宜昌东 Train Types EMU Distance 323Km
Arr. Time 15:42 Dep. Time 18:25 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY96.5/US$14
Soft CNY115.5/US$17
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5862/D5863 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 15:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 2 HanKou (汉口) 16:02 16:14 20m 31 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 3 HanChuan (汉川) 16:37 16:39 55m 77 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 4 TianMenNan (天门南) 16:54 16:56 1h12m 114 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 5 QianJiang (潜江) 17:16 17:18 1h34m 165 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 6 JingZhou (荆州) 17:44 17:46 2h2m 235 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 7 ZhiJiangBei (枝江北) 18:04 18:06 2h22m 284 US$0US$0
D5862/D5863 8 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 18:25 Final arrival 2h43m 323 US$0US$0