Train D5962 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5962 Travel Time 4h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
利川-汉口(1day)
Arrival 利川 Departure 汉口 Train Types EMU Distance 567Km
Arr. Time 16:01 Dep. Time 20:57 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY189/US$27
Soft CNY302/US$43
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5962 1 LiChuan (利川) Departure Station 16:01 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5962 2 EnShi (恩施) 16:33 16:45 32m 61 US$3US$4
D5962 3 JianShi (建始) 17:07 17:11 1h6m 96 US$4US$6
D5962 4 BaDong (巴东) 17:45 17:54 1h44m 162 US$7US$11
D5962 5 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 18:51 18:59 2h50m 275 US$11US$18
D5962 6 ZhiJiangBei (枝江北) 19:18 19:20 3h17m 319 US$14US$22
D5962 7 JingZhou (荆州) 19:39 19:41 3h38m 363 US$16US$25
D5962 8 HanKou (汉口) 20:57 Final arrival 4h56m 567 US$27US$43