Train D5968 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5968 Travel Time 2h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
宜昌东-汉口(1day)
Arrival 宜昌东 Departure 汉口 Train Types EMU Distance 292Km
Arr. Time 06:26 Dep. Time 08:42 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY108/US$15
Soft CNY173/US$24
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5968 1 YiChangDong (宜昌东) Departure Station 06:26 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5968 2 JingZhou (荆州) 07:00 07:03 34m 88 US$5US$7
D5968 3 QianJiang (潜江) 07:28 07:31 1h2m 158 US$8US$13
D5968 4 XianTaoXi (仙桃西) 07:41 07:43 1h15m 178 US$9US$15
D5968 5 TianMenNan (天门南) 07:57 07:59 1h31m 209 US$11US$17
D5968 6 HanChuan (汉川) 08:14 08:16 1h48m 246 US$13US$21
D5968 7 HanKou (汉口) 08:42 Final arrival 2h16m 292 US$15US$24