Train D5972/D5973 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5972/D5973 Travel Time 2h32m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-宜昌东(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 宜昌东 Train Types EMU Distance 323Km
Arr. Time 07:54 Dep. Time 10:26 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY96.5/US$14
Soft CNY115.5/US$17
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5972/D5973 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 07:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5972/D5973 2 HanKou (汉口) 08:14 08:19 20m 36 US$1US$2
D5972/D5973 3 HanChuan (汉川) 08:42 08:44 48m 77 US$3US$4
D5972/D5973 4 TianMenNan (天门南) 09:00 09:02 1h6m 114 US$5US$6
D5972/D5973 5 QianJiang (潜江) 09:22 09:24 1h28m 165 US$7US$9
D5972/D5973 6 JingZhou (荆州) 09:50 09:52 1h56m 240 US$10US$12
D5972/D5973 7 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 10:26 Final arrival 2h32m 328 US$14US$17