Train D5996/D5997 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5996/D5997 Travel Time 5h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-利川(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 利川 Train Types EMU Distance 603Km
Arr. Time 08:22 Dep. Time 13:25 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY176.5/US$26
Soft CNY212.5/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5996/D5997 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 08:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 2 HanKou (汉口) 08:42 08:48 20m 31 US$1US$2
D5996/D5997 3 QianJiang (潜江) 09:40 09:43 1h18m 165 US$7US$9
D5996/D5997 4 JingZhou (荆州) 10:10 10:12 1h48m 235 US$10US$12
D5996/D5997 5 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 10:46 10:54 2h24m 323 US$14US$17
D5996/D5997 6 JianShi (建始) 12:19 12:21 3h57m 502 US$22US$26
D5996/D5997 7 EnShi (恩施) 12:44 12:50 4h22m 537 US$23US$28
D5996/D5997 8 LiChuan (利川) 13:25 Final arrival 5h3m 603 US$26US$31