Train D5996/D5997 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5996/D5997 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-利川(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 利川 Train Types EMU Distance 603Km
Arr. Time 08:22 Dep. Time 13:29 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY176.5/US$26
Soft CNY212.5/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5996/D5997 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 08:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 2 HanKou (汉口) 08:42 08:47 20m 31 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 3 QianJiang (潜江) 09:39 09:43 1h17m 165 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 4 JingZhou (荆州) 10:10 10:12 1h48m 235 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 5 ZhiJiangBei (枝江北) 10:30 10:32 2h8m 284 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 10:52 10:56 2h30m 323 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 7 JianShi (建始) 12:25 12:27 4h3m 502 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 8 EnShi (恩施) 12:50 12:54 4h28m 537 US$0US$0
D5996/D5997 9 LiChuan (利川) 13:29 Final arrival 5h7m 603 US$0US$0