Train D5997/D5996 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D5997/D5996 Travel Time 5h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-利川(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 利川 Train Types EMU Distance 603Km
Arr. Time 08:22 Dep. Time 13:25 Date of last update version 2019-2-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY176.5/US$26
Soft CNY212.5/US$31
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D5997/D5996 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 08:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
D5997/D5996 2 HanKou (汉口) 08:42 08:48 20m 36 US$2US$3
D5997/D5996 3 QianJiang (潜江) 09:40 09:43 1h18m 165 US$7US$9
D5997/D5996 4 JingZhou (荆州) 10:10 10:12 1h48m 240 US$10US$12
D5997/D5996 5 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 10:46 10:54 2h24m 323 US$14US$17
D5997/D5996 6 JianShi (建始) 12:19 12:21 3h57m 502 US$0US$0
D5997/D5996 7 EnShi (恩施) 12:44 12:50 4h22m 542 US$23US$28
D5997/D5996 8 LiChuan (利川) 13:25 Final arrival 5h3m 603 US$26US$31