Train D6238 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D6238 Travel Time 2h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门-福州(1day)
Arrival 厦门 Departure 福州 Train Types EMU Distance 276Km
Arr. Time 15:31 Dep. Time 18:11 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY80.5/US$12
Soft CNY97.5/US$14
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D6238 1 XiaMen (厦门) Departure Station 15:31 0m 0 US$0US$0
D6238 2 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 15:54 16:03 23m 31 US$1US$2
D6238 3 JinJiang (晋江) 16:21 16:23 50m 77 US$3US$4
D6238 4 HuiAn (惠安) 16:40 16:42 1h9m 120 US$5US$6
D6238 5 PuTian (莆田) 17:01 17:03 1h30m 171 US$9US$13
D6238 6 FuQing (福清) 17:22 17:24 1h51m 221 US$11US$17
D6238 7 FuZhouNan (福州南) 17:39 17:55 2h8m 257 US$13US$20
D6238 8 FuZhou (福州) 18:11 Final arrival 2h40m 276 US$12US$14