Train D6242 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D6242 Travel Time 3h47m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门-南平市(1day)
Arrival 厦门 Departure 南平市 Train Types EMU Distance 501Km
Arr. Time 11:23 Dep. Time 15:10 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY163/US$23
Soft CNY255.5/US$36
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D6242 1 XiaMen (厦门) Departure Station 11:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
D6242 2 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 11:47 11:53 24m 31 US$1US$2
D6242 3 QuanZhou (泉州) 12:18 12:20 55m 102 US$5US$8
D6242 4 PuTian (莆田) 12:45 12:47 1h22m 171 US$8US$13
D6242 5 FuQing (福清) 13:06 13:08 1h43m 221 US$11US$17
D6242 6 FuZhouNan (福州南) 13:23 13:28 2h0m 257 US$12US$19
D6242 7 FuZhou (福州) 13:45 13:49 2h22m 276 US$11US$14
D6242 8 GuTianBei (古田北) 14:17 14:20 2h54m 458 US$0US$0
D6242 9 YanPing (延平) 14:35 14:37 3h12m 416 US$0US$0
D6242 10 NanPingShi (南平市) 15:10 Final arrival 3h47m 501 US$0US$0