Train D629 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D629 Travel Time 6h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
汉口-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 汉口 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 845Km
Arr. Time 09:32 Dep. Time 16:08 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY247.5/US$35
Soft CNY297.5/US$42
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D629 1 HanKou (汉口) Departure Station 09:32 0m 0 US$0US$0
D629 2 HanChuan (汉川) 09:55 09:57 23m 46 US$2US$4
D629 3 TianMenNan (天门南) 10:13 10:15 41m 83 US$4US$7
D629 4 JingZhou (荆州) 10:57 10:59 1h25m 204 US$11US$17
D629 5 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 11:34 11:44 2h2m 292 US$15US$24
D629 6 EnShi (恩施) 13:28 13:33 3h56m 506 US$24US$39
D629 7 LiChuan (利川) 14:08 14:10 4h36m 567 US$27US$43
D629 8 ShiZhuXian (石柱县) 14:50 14:52 5h18m 662 US$27US$33
D629 9 FuLingBei (涪陵北) 15:26 15:28 5h54m 753 US$31US$37
D629 10 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 16:08 Final arrival 6h36m 845 US$38US$61