Train D8401 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8401 Travel Time 4h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林北-北海(1day)
Arrival 桂林北 Departure 北海 Train Types EMU Distance 595Km
Arr. Time 07:42 Dep. Time 12:05 Date of last update version 2020-2-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY185/US$26
Soft CNY295/US$42
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8401 1 GuiLinBei (桂林北) Departure Station 07:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8401 2 GuiLin (桂林) 07:53 07:56 11m 8 US$1US$1
D8401 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 09:04 09:07 1h22m 164 US$7US$11
D8401 4 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 09:32 09:34 1h50m 230 US$10US$16
D8401 5 NanNingDong (南宁东) 10:17 10:38 2h35m 376 US$18US$29
D8401 6 QinZhouDong (钦州东) 11:20 11:22 3h38m 482 US$20US$24
D8401 7 HePu (合浦) 11:49 11:51 4h7m 550 US$23US$27
D8401 8 BeiHai (北海) 12:05 Final arrival 4h23m 595 US$26US$42