Train D8404 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8404 Travel Time 5h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
北海-桂林(0day)
Arrival 北海 Departure 桂林 Train Types EMU Distance 587Km
Arr. Time 09:25 Dep. Time 14:35 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY182.5/US$26
Soft CNY291/US$41
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8404 1 BeiHai (北海) Departure Station 09:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8404 2 HePu (合浦) 09:38 09:40 13m 23 US$1US$1
D8404 3 QinZhouDong (钦州东) 10:06 10:08 41m 91 US$4US$6
D8404 4 NanNing (南宁) 11:13 11:38 1h48m 208 US$9US$14
D8404 5 NanNingDong (南宁东) 11:49 11:58 2h24m 219 US$8US$10
D8404 6 BinYang (宾阳) 12:24 12:26 2h59m 280 US$12US$18
D8404 7 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 12:46 12:48 3h21m 365 US$14US$17
D8404 8 LiuZhou (柳州) 13:14 13:19 3h49m 431 US$19US$31
D8404 9 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 13:47 13:49 4h22m 488 US$22US$35
D8404 10 GuiLin (桂林) 14:35 Final arrival 5h10m 587 US$26US$41