Train D8404 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8404 Travel Time 4h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
北海-桂林(1day)
Arrival 北海 Departure 桂林 Train Types EMU Distance 587Km
Arr. Time 09:44 Dep. Time 14:41 Date of last update version 2020-2-27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY182.5/US$26
Soft CNY291/US$41
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8404 1 BeiHai (北海) Departure Station 09:44 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8404 2 HePu (合浦) 09:57 10:05 13m 23 US$1US$1
D8404 3 QinZhouDong (钦州东) 10:31 10:33 47m 91 US$4US$6
D8404 4 NanNing (南宁) 11:30 11:52 1h46m 208 US$9US$14
D8404 5 NanNingDong (南宁东) 12:03 12:08 2h19m 219 US$8US$13
D8404 6 BinYang (宾阳) 12:34 12:36 2h50m 280 US$12US$18
D8404 7 LiuZhou (柳州) 13:18 13:22 3h34m 431 US$19US$31
D8404 8 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 13:50 13:52 4h6m 488 US$22US$35
D8404 9 YongFuNan (永福南) 14:14 14:16 4h30m 543 US$24US$38
D8404 10 GuiLin (桂林) 14:41 Final arrival 4h57m 587 US$26US$41