Train D8405 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8405 Travel Time 4h13m u
p
d
a
t
e
桂林-北海(1day)
Arrival 桂林 Departure 北海 Train Types EMU Distance 565Km
Arr. Time 11:51 Dep. Time 16:04 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY168/US$24
Soft CNY201.5/US$28
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8405 1 GuiLin (桂林) Departure Station 11:51 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8405 2 YongFuNan (永福南) 12:14 12:17 23m 44 US$2US$2
D8405 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 13:04 13:07 1h13m 156 US$6US$8
D8405 4 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 13:32 13:34 1h41m 222 US$9US$11
D8405 5 NanNingDong (南宁东) 14:17 14:37 2h26m 368 US$18US$28
D8405 6 QinZhouDong (钦州东) 15:19 15:21 3h28m 474 US$20US$23
D8405 7 HePu (合浦) 15:48 15:50 3h57m 542 US$22US$27
D8405 8 BeiHai (北海) 16:04 Final arrival 4h13m 565 US$26US$41