Train D8493 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8493 Travel Time 4h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
三江南-防城港北(1day)
Arrival 三江南 Departure 防城港北 Train Types EMU Distance 617Km
Arr. Time 12:14 Dep. Time 17:09 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY142/US$20
Soft CNY171/US$24
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8493 1 SanJiangNan (三江南) Departure Station 12:14 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8493 2 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 12:52 13:05 38m 93 US$4US$5
D8493 3 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 13:53 13:55 1h39m 200 US$8US$10
D8493 4 LiuZhou (柳州) 14:24 14:34 2h10m 257 US$11US$13
D8493 5 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 14:59 15:01 2h45m 323 US$14US$16
D8493 6 BinYang (宾阳) 15:22 15:24 3h8m 386 US$17US$27
D8493 7 NanNingDong (南宁东) 15:50 16:09 3h36m 469 US$21US$34
D8493 8 FangChengGangBei (防城港北) 17:09 Final arrival 4h55m 617 US$0US$0