Train D8493 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8493 Travel Time 4h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
三江南-防城港北(1day)
Arrival 三江南 Departure 防城港北 Train Types EMU Distance 617Km
Arr. Time 12:16 Dep. Time 17:10 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY142/US$20
Soft CNY171/US$24
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8493 1 SanJiangNan (三江南) Departure Station 12:16 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8493 2 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 12:53 12:58 37m 93 US$5US$8
D8493 3 GuiLin (桂林) 13:09 13:13 53m 101 US$5US$6
D8493 4 LuZhaiBei (鹿寨北) 13:54 13:56 1h38m 200 US$9US$15
D8493 5 LiuZhou (柳州) 14:25 14:33 2h9m 257 US$12US$19
D8493 6 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 14:58 15:00 2h42m 323 US$15US$24
D8493 7 BinYang (宾阳) 15:21 15:23 3h5m 386 US$18US$29
D8493 8 NanNingDong (南宁东) 15:49 16:10 3h33m 469 US$23US$36
D8493 9 FangChengGangBei (防城港北) 17:10 Final arrival 4h54m 617 US$20US$24