Train D8659/D8662 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8659/D8662 Travel Time 2h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
大理-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 大理 Departure 昆明南 Train Types EMU Distance 356Km
Arr. Time 08:22 Dep. Time 11:05 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY155.5/US$22
Soft CNY247.5/US$35
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8659/D8662 1 DaLi (大理) Departure Station 08:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8659/D8662 2 XiangYun (祥云) 08:43 08:45 21m 37 US$2US$4
D8659/D8662 3 NanHua (南华) 09:13 09:16 51m 116 US$8US$13
D8659/D8662 4 ChuXiong (楚雄) 09:31 09:33 1h9m 148 US$10US$17
D8659/D8662 5 GuangTongBei (广通北) 09:47 09:49 1h25m 175 US$12US$20
D8659/D8662 6 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 10:05 10:07 1h43m 229 US$15US$24
D8659/D8662 7 KunMing (昆明) 10:43 10:47 2h21m 328 US$20US$33
D8659/D8662 8 KunMingNan (昆明南) 11:05 Final arrival 2h43m 356 US$22US$35