Train D8688/D8689 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8688/D8689 Travel Time 2h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-大理(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 大理 Train Types EMU Distance 356Km
Arr. Time 10:25 Dep. Time 13:08 Date of last update version 2020/2/27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY155.5/US$22
Soft CNY247.5/US$35
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8688/D8689 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 10:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8688/D8689 2 KunMing (昆明) 10:43 10:47 18m 28 US$1US$2
D8688/D8689 3 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 11:23 11:26 58m 127 US$5US$8
D8688/D8689 4 ChuXiong (楚雄) 11:50 11:52 1h25m 208 US$11US$18
D8688/D8689 5 NanHua (南华) 12:07 12:10 1h42m 240 US$14US$22
D8688/D8689 6 YunNanYi (云南驿) 12:33 12:35 2h8m 302 US$18US$29
D8688/D8689 7 XiangYun (祥云) 12:44 12:46 2h19m 319 US$19US$31
D8688/D8689 8 DaLi (大理) 13:08 Final arrival 2h43m 356 US$22US$35