Train D8780/D8781 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D8780/D8781 Travel Time 3h59m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-丽江(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 丽江 Train Types EMU Distance 506Km
Arr. Time 12:04 Dep. Time 16:03 Date of last update version 2020/2/27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY230.5/US$32
Soft CNY367.5/US$52
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
D8780/D8781 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 12:04 0m 0 US$0US$0
D8780/D8781 2 KunMing (昆明) 12:22 12:26 18m 28 US$1US$2
D8780/D8781 3 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 13:02 13:05 58m 127 US$5US$8
D8780/D8781 4 ChuXiong (楚雄) 13:29 13:31 1h25m 208 US$11US$18
D8780/D8781 5 XiangYun (祥云) 14:10 14:12 2h6m 319 US$19US$31
D8780/D8781 6 HeQing (鹤庆) 15:40 15:43 3h36m 474 US$30US$48
D8780/D8781 7 LiJiang (丽江) 16:03 Final arrival 3h59m 506 US$32US$52