Train D942/D943 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D942/D943 Travel Time 12h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
珠海-上海虹桥(2day)
Arrival 珠海 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types EMU Distance 1841Km
Arr. Time 18:16 Dep. Time 07:00 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY700/US$99
Lower bunk CNY780/US$110
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY595.5/US$84
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
D942/D943 1 ZhuHai (珠海) Departure Station 18:16 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
D942/D943 2 ZhongShan (中山) 18:39 18:41 23m 46 US$4US$15/16
D942/D943 3 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 19:11 19:39 55m 116 US$10US$17/19
D942/D943 4 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) 20:12 20:24 1h56m 218 US$14US$25/27
D942/D943 5 HuiZhouNan (惠州南) 20:50 20:52 2h34m 274 US$19US$34/37
D942/D943 6 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 23:29 23:35 5h13m 732 US$38US$41/44
D942/D943 7 NingBo (宁波) 04:07 04:30 9h51m 1527 US$71US$79/89
D942/D943 8 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 06:04 06:10 11h48m 1682 US$77US$86/96
D942/D943 9 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 07:00 Final arrival 12h44m 1841 US$84US$99/110