Train D956/D957 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D956/D957 Travel Time 10h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 1672Km
Arr. Time 09:30 Dep. Time 20:04 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY750/US$110
Lower bunk CNY850/US$125
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY509.5/US$75
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
D956/D957 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 2 SuZhou (苏州) 09:59 10:01 29m 84 US$4US$25/28
D956/D957 3 NanJingNan (南京南) 11:13 11:16 1h43m 311 US$14US$25/28
D956/D957 4 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 12:08 12:24 2h38m 468 US$23US$40/44
D956/D957 5 HanKou (汉口) 14:06 14:11 4h36m 827 US$39US$59/66
D956/D957 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 15:54 15:59 6h24m 1119 US$51US$76/87
D956/D957 7 EnShi (恩施) 17:44 17:49 8h14m 1333 US$60US$90/101
D956/D957 8 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 20:04 Final arrival 10h34m 1672 US$75US$110/125