Train D956/D957 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. D956/D957 Travel Time 10h52m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-重庆北(1day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 重庆北 Train Types EMU Distance 0Km
Arr. Time 09:30 Dep. Time 20:22 Date of last update version 2018-2-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY750/US$110
Lower bunk CNY850/US$125
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY509.5/US$75
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft Sleeper
D956/D957 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 09:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 2 SuZhou (苏州) 10:01 10:03 31m 84 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 3 NanJingNan (南京南) 11:18 11:24 1h48m 311 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 4 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 12:22 12:28 2h52m 311 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 5 HanKou (汉口) 14:28 14:33 4h58m 827 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 6 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 16:16 16:19 6h46m 1119 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 7 EnShi (恩施) 18:03 18:07 8h33m 1333 US$0US$0/0
D956/D957 8 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 20:22 Final arrival 10h52m 1672 US$0US$0/0