Train G1008 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1008 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-武汉(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 武汉 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1171Km
Arr. Time 10:16 Dep. Time 15:12 Date of last update version 2018-7-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY998/US$147
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY538/US$79
Soft CNY838/US$123
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1008 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 10:16 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1008 2 HuMen (虎门) 10:33 10:35 17m 52 US$6US$8
G1008 3 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 10:52 10:56 36m 102 US$11US$15
G1008 4 ShaoGuan (韶关) 11:47 11:49 1h31m 329 US$26US$39
G1008 5 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 12:20 12:22 2h4m 479 US$37US$55
G1008 6 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:18 13:20 3h2m 673 US$54US$84
G1008 7 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 13:40 13:45 3h24m 809 US$57US$89
G1008 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:18 14:20 4h2m 956 US$66US$103
G1008 9 WuHan (武汉) 15:12 Final arrival 4h56m 1171 US$79US$123