Train G1008 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1008 Travel Time 4h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-武汉(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 武汉 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1171Km
Arr. Time 10:26 Dep. Time 15:23 Date of last update version 2020-1-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY998/US$141
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY538/US$76
Soft CNY838/US$118
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1008 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 10:26 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1008 2 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 10:56 11:00 30m 102 US$10US$14
G1008 3 LeChangDong (乐昌东) 12:00 12:02 1h34m 1499 US$28US$42
G1008 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 12:52 12:54 2h26m 632 US$45US$69
G1008 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:21 13:23 2h55m 673 US$52US$80
G1008 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 13:42 13:47 3h16m 809 US$55US$85
G1008 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:20 14:22 3h54m 956 US$63US$98
G1008 8 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 14:52 14:57 4h26m 1086 US$71US$111
G1008 9 WuHan (武汉) 15:23 Final arrival 4h57m 1171 US$76US$118