Train G1028/G1029 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1028/G1029 Travel Time 6h53m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-宜昌东(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 宜昌东 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1499Km
Arr. Time 13:48 Dep. Time 20:41 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY632/US$93
Soft CNY953.5/US$140
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1028/G1029 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 13:48 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 2 HuMen (虎门) 14:05 14:07 17m 52 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 3 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 14:24 14:29 36m 102 US$11US$15
G1028/G1029 4 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:55 17:00 3h7m 809 US$57US$89
G1028/G1029 5 WuHan (武汉) 18:20 18:29 4h32m 1171 US$79US$123
G1028/G1029 6 HanKou (汉口) 18:47 18:52 4h59m 1202 US$80US$125
G1028/G1029 7 JingZhou (荆州) 20:05 20:07 6h17m 1406 US$89US$136
G1028/G1029 8 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 20:41 Final arrival 6h53m 1499 US$93US$140