Train G1028/G1029 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1028/G1029 Travel Time 7h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-宜昌东(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 宜昌东 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1499Km
Arr. Time 15:05 Dep. Time 22:45 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY632/US$93
Soft CNY953.5/US$140
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1028/G1029 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 15:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 2 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 15:34 15:43 29m 102 US$11US$15
G1028/G1029 3 ShaoGuan (韶关) 16:34 16:36 1h29m 329 US$26US$39
G1028/G1029 4 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 17:07 17:09 2h2m 479 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 5 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 17:42 17:44 2h37m 632 US$47US$72
G1028/G1029 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:26 18:31 3h21m 809 US$57US$89
G1028/G1029 7 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 18:49 18:51 3h44m 956 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 19:11 19:13 4h6m 956 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 9 WuHan (武汉) 20:03 20:09 4h58m 1171 US$79US$123
G1028/G1029 10 HanKou (汉口) 20:27 20:34 5h22m 1202 US$80US$125
G1028/G1029 11 TianMenNan (天门南) 21:09 21:14 6h4m 1285 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 12 XianTaoXi (仙桃西) 21:27 21:29 6h22m 1316 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 13 QianJiang (潜江) 21:40 21:42 6h35m 1336 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 14 JingZhou (荆州) 22:08 22:11 7h3m 1406 US$89US$136
G1028/G1029 15 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 22:45 Final arrival 7h40m 1499 US$93US$140