Train G1028/G1029 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1028/G1029 Travel Time 4h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
深圳北-岳阳东(1day)
Arrival 深圳北 Departure 岳阳东 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 956Km
Arr. Time 15:05 Dep. Time 19:11 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY632/US$89
Soft CNY953.5/US$134
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1028/G1029 1 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) Departure Station 15:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1028/G1029 2 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 15:35 15:43 30m 102 US$10US$14
G1028/G1029 3 ShaoGuan (韶关) 16:34 16:36 1h29m 329 US$25US$37
G1028/G1029 4 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 17:07 17:09 2h2m 479 US$35US$53
G1028/G1029 5 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 17:42 17:44 2h37m 632 US$45US$69
G1028/G1029 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:26 18:31 3h21m 809 US$55US$85
G1028/G1029 7 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 18:49 18:51 3h44m 956 US$60US$92
G1028/G1029 8 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 19:11 Final arrival 4h6m 956 US$63US$98