Train G109 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G109 Travel Time 6h2m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京南-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 北京南 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1318Km
Arr. Time 08:15 Dep. Time 14:17 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY553/US$81
Soft CNY933/US$137
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G109 1 BeiJingNan (北京南) Departure Station 08:15 0m 0 US$0US$0
G109 2 CangZhouXi (沧州西) 09:06 09:08 51m 210 US$14US$24
G109 3 JiNanXi (济南西) 09:56 09:59 1h41m 406 US$27US$46
G109 4 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 10:31 10:40 2h16m 535 US$36US$60
G109 5 ZaoZhuang (枣庄) 11:03 11:09 2h48m 627 US$42US$70
G109 6 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 11:27 11:29 3h12m 692 US$45US$76
G109 7 ChuZhou (滁州) 12:29 12:31 4h14m 964 US$62US$104
G109 8 NanJingNan (南京南) 12:49 12:52 4h34m 1023 US$65US$110
G109 9 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 13:23 13:25 5h8m 1153 US$73US$122
G109 10 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 13:48 13:51 5h33m 1237 US$77US$130
G109 11 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 14:17 Final arrival 6h2m 1318 US$81US$137