Train G1101 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1101 Travel Time 4h26m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-广州南(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 广州南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 06:45 Dep. Time 11:11 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$68
Soft CNY738.5/US$109
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1101 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 06:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1101 2 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 07:18 07:20 33m 128 US$9US$14
G1101 3 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 07:56 07:58 1h11m 285 US$19US$31
G1101 4 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 08:17 08:20 1h32m 362 US$24US$39
G1101 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 08:35 08:37 1h50m 414 US$28US$45
G1101 6 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 09:04 09:06 2h19m 539 US$36US$58
G1101 7 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 09:39 09:41 2h54m 692 US$45US$73
G1101 8 ShaoGuan (韶关) 10:12 10:14 3h27m 842 US$54US$87
G1101 9 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 11:11 Final arrival 4h26m 1069 US$68US$109