Train G1116 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1116 Travel Time 4h25m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-武汉(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 武汉 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 11:31 Dep. Time 15:56 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$68
Soft CNY738.5/US$109
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1116 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:31 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1116 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 12:22 12:24 51m 227 US$15US$24
G1116 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 12:55 12:57 1h24m 377 US$26US$40
G1116 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 13:30 13:32 1h59m 530 US$36US$57
G1116 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:59 14:01 2h28m 655 US$36US$57
G1116 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:20 14:23 2h49m 707 US$46US$74
G1116 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:56 14:58 3h25m 854 US$55US$88
G1116 8 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 15:28 15:30 3h57m 984 US$63US$101
G1116 9 WuHan (武汉) 15:56 Final arrival 4h25m 1069 US$68US$109