Train G1116 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1116 Travel Time 4h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-武汉(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 武汉 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 11:31 Dep. Time 15:49 Date of last update version 2019-2-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$68
Soft CNY738.5/US$109
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1116 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 11:31 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1116 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 12:22 12:24 51m 227 US$15US$24
G1116 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 12:55 12:57 1h24m 377 US$26US$40
G1116 4 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:52 13:54 2h21m 655 US$36US$57
G1116 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:13 14:17 2h42m 707 US$46US$74
G1116 6 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:50 14:52 3h19m 854 US$55US$88
G1116 7 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 15:22 15:24 3h51m 984 US$63US$101
G1116 8 WuHan (武汉) 15:49 Final arrival 4h18m 1069 US$68US$109