Train G1140 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1140 Travel Time 3h26m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-岳阳东(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 岳阳东 Train Types High speed Train Distance 854Km
Arr. Time 18:43 Dep. Time 22:09 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$65
Soft CNY738.5/US$104
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1140 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 18:43 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1140 2 QingYuan (清远) 19:07 19:09 24m 227 US$6US$8
G1140 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 20:07 20:09 1h24m 475 US$25US$39
G1140 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 20:42 20:44 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G1140 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 21:25 21:28 2h42m 707 US$44US$71
G1140 6 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 21:47 21:49 3h4m 784 US$49US$78
G1140 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 22:09 Final arrival 3h26m 854 US$53US$84