Train G1140 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1140 Travel Time 4h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-武汉(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 武汉 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 18:43 Dep. Time 23:01 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$68
Soft CNY738.5/US$109
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1140 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 18:43 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1140 2 QingYuan (清远) 19:07 19:09 24m 227 US$6US$9
G1140 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 20:07 20:09 1h24m 475 US$26US$40
G1140 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 20:42 20:44 1h59m 530 US$36US$57
G1140 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 21:25 21:28 2h42m 707 US$46US$74
G1140 6 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 21:47 21:49 3h4m 784 US$51US$81
G1140 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 22:09 22:11 3h26m 854 US$55US$88
G1140 8 WuHan (武汉) 23:01 Final arrival 4h18m 1069 US$68US$109