Train G1156/G1157 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1156/G1157 Travel Time 6h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-黄冈东(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 黄冈东 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1206Km
Arr. Time 14:18 Dep. Time 20:40 Date of last update version 2020-1-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY483.5/US$68
Soft CNY764.5/US$108
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1156/G1157 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 14:18 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1156/G1157 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 15:09 15:11 51m 227 US$15US$23
G1156/G1157 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 15:42 15:44 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G1156/G1157 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 16:17 16:27 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G1156/G1157 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 16:54 16:56 2h36m 655 US$34US$55
G1156/G1157 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 17:16 17:22 2h58m 707 US$44US$71
G1156/G1157 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:56 17:58 3h38m 854 US$53US$84
G1156/G1157 8 WuHan (武汉) 18:51 19:03 4h33m 1069 US$65US$104
G1156/G1157 9 HanKou (汉口) 19:21 19:42 5h3m 1100 US$66US$106
G1156/G1157 10 HuangGangDong (黄冈东) 20:40 Final arrival 6h22m 1206 US$68US$108