Train G1156/G1157 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1156/G1157 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-黄冈东(0day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 黄冈东 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1206Km
Arr. Time 14:23 Dep. Time 20:40 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY483.5/US$71
Soft CNY764.5/US$112
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1156/G1157 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 14:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1156/G1157 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 15:14 15:20 51m 227 US$15US$24
G1156/G1157 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 15:51 15:53 1h28m 377 US$26US$40
G1156/G1157 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 16:26 16:28 2h3m 530 US$36US$57
G1156/G1157 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 16:55 16:57 2h32m 655 US$36US$57
G1156/G1157 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 17:17 17:24 2h54m 707 US$46US$74
G1156/G1157 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:57 17:59 3h34m 854 US$55US$88
G1156/G1157 8 WuHan (武汉) 18:53 19:03 4h30m 1069 US$68US$109
G1156/G1157 9 HanKou (汉口) 19:21 19:42 4h58m 1100 US$69US$111
G1156/G1157 10 HuangGangDong (黄冈东) 20:40 Final arrival 6h17m 1206 US$71US$112