Train G1161 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1161 Travel Time 4h20m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-广州南(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 广州南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 11:50 Dep. Time 16:10 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$68
Soft CNY738.5/US$109
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1161 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 11:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1161 2 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 12:14 12:16 24m 85 US$6US$9
G1161 3 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 12:46 12:48 56m 215 US$15US$23
G1161 4 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 13:22 13:25 1h32m 362 US$24US$39
G1161 5 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 14:03 14:05 2h13m 539 US$0US$0
G1161 6 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 14:38 14:40 2h48m 692 US$0US$0
G1161 7 GuangZhouBei (广州北) 15:45 15:47 3h55m 1022 US$65US$104
G1161 8 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 16:10 Final arrival 4h20m 1069 US$68US$109