Train G1161 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1161 Travel Time 4h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-广州南(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 广州南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 11:00 Dep. Time 15:19 Date of last update version 2019-5-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$68
Soft CNY738.5/US$109
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1161 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 11:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1161 2 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 11:24 11:26 24m 85 US$6US$9
G1161 3 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 11:56 11:58 56m 215 US$15US$23
G1161 4 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 12:33 12:36 1h33m 362 US$24US$39
G1161 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 12:51 12:53 1h51m 414 US$28US$45
G1161 6 LeChangDong (乐昌东) 14:05 14:07 3h5m 798 US$52US$83
G1161 7 ShaoGuan (韶关) 14:21 14:23 3h21m 842 US$54US$87
G1161 8 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 15:19 Final arrival 4h19m 1069 US$68US$109