Train G1161/G1164 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1161/G1164 Travel Time 5h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
孝感东-广州南(1day)
Arrival 孝感东 Departure 广州南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1180Km
Arr. Time 09:36 Dep. Time 15:22 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY492/US$72
Soft CNY775.5/US$114
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1161/G1164 1 XiaoGanDong (孝感东) Departure Station 09:36 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1161/G1164 2 HanKou (汉口) 10:04 10:25 28m 61 US$3US$4
G1161/G1164 3 WuHan (武汉) 10:47 11:00 1h11m 111 US$4US$5
G1161/G1164 4 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 11:24 11:26 1h48m 196 US$10US$15
G1161/G1164 5 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 11:56 11:58 2h20m 326 US$19US$29
G1161/G1164 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 12:33 12:36 2h57m 473 US$29US$45
G1161/G1164 7 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 12:51 12:53 3h15m 525 US$32US$50
G1161/G1164 8 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 13:48 13:51 4h12m 803 US$50US$78
G1161/G1164 9 ShaoGuan (韶关) 14:22 14:24 4h46m 953 US$59US$93
G1161/G1164 10 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 15:22 Final arrival 5h46m 1180 US$72US$114