Train G1162 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1162 Travel Time 4h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-武汉(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 武汉 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 16:47 Dep. Time 21:06 Date of last update version 2020-1-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$65
Soft CNY738.5/US$104
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1162 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 16:47 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1162 2 QingYuan (清远) 17:11 17:13 24m 227 US$0US$0
G1162 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 18:11 18:13 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G1162 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 18:46 18:49 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G1162 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 19:30 19:33 2h43m 707 US$44US$71
G1162 6 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 19:52 19:54 3h5m 784 US$49US$78
G1162 7 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 20:30 20:32 3h43m 941 US$58US$93
G1162 8 WuHan (武汉) 21:06 Final arrival 4h19m 1069 US$65US$104