Train G1162/G1163 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1162/G1163 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-孝感东(0day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 孝感东 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1180Km
Arr. Time 16:47 Dep. Time 22:23 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY492/US$72
Soft CNY775.5/US$114
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1162/G1163 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 16:47 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1162/G1163 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 17:38 17:40 51m 227 US$15US$24
G1162/G1163 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 18:11 18:13 1h24m 377 US$26US$40
G1162/G1163 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 18:46 18:48 1h59m 530 US$36US$57
G1162/G1163 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 19:29 19:33 2h42m 707 US$46US$74
G1162/G1163 6 MiLuoDong (汨罗东) 19:52 19:54 3h5m 784 US$51US$81
G1162/G1163 7 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 20:30 20:32 3h43m 941 US$61US$97
G1162/G1163 8 WuHan (武汉) 21:06 21:19 4h19m 1069 US$68US$109
G1162/G1163 9 HanKou (汉口) 21:40 21:55 4h53m 1100 US$69US$111
G1162/G1163 10 XiaoGanDong (孝感东) 22:23 Final arrival 5h36m 1180 US$72US$114