Train G1216/G1217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1216/G1217 Travel Time 13h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙南-沈阳(1day)
Arrival 长沙南 Departure 沈阳 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 2348Km
Arr. Time 07:30 Dep. Time 21:13 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY960/US$141
Soft CNY1546.5/US$227
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1216/G1217 1 ChangShaNan (长沙南) Departure Station 07:30 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1216/G1217 2 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 08:03 08:05 33m 147 US$10US$16
G1216/G1217 3 WuHan (武汉) 08:56 09:05 1h26m 362 US$24US$39
G1216/G1217 4 XiaoGanBei (孝感北) 09:35 09:40 2h5m 528 US$33US$53
G1216/G1217 5 XinYangDong (信阳东) 09:58 10:00 2h28m 601 US$37US$60
G1216/G1217 6 ZhuMaDianXi (驻马店西) 10:25 10:27 2h55m 679 US$45US$71
G1216/G1217 7 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 10:45 10:47 3h15m 783 US$49US$78
G1216/G1217 8 XuChangDong (许昌东) 11:03 11:11 3h33m 847 US$52US$84
G1216/G1217 9 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 11:34 11:44 4h4m 898 US$58US$93
G1216/G1217 10 XinXiangDong (新乡东) 12:05 12:07 4h35m 965 US$62US$99
G1216/G1217 11 HeBiDong (鹤壁东) 12:23 12:25 4h53m 1029 US$66US$105
G1216/G1217 12 AnYangDong (安阳东) 12:39 12:46 5h9m 1115 US$68US$109
G1216/G1217 13 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 13:04 13:08 5h34m 1175 US$71US$114
G1216/G1217 14 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:48 14:07 6h18m 1310 US$81US$129
G1216/G1217 15 DingZhouDong (定州东) 14:31 14:37 7h1m 1390 US$85US$136
G1216/G1217 16 BaoDingDong (保定东) 14:54 14:58 7h24m 1452 US$89US$142
G1216/G1217 17 BaiYangDian (白洋淀) 15:13 15:20 7h43m 1487 US$91US$146
G1216/G1217 18 BaiGou (白沟) 15:31 15:34 8h1m 1506 US$91US$146
G1216/G1217 19 ShengFang (胜芳) 15:58 16:05 8h28m 1566 US$95US$152
G1216/G1217 20 TianJinXi (天津西) 16:21 16:27 8h51m 1602 US$97US$155
G1216/G1217 21 TianJin (天津) 16:35 16:39 9h5m 1607 US$98US$157
G1216/G1217 22 Binhai (滨海) 16:55 16:57 9h25m 1645 US$100US$160
G1216/G1217 23 BinHaiBei (滨海北) 17:07 17:09 9h37m 1667 US$101US$162
G1216/G1217 24 TangShan (唐山) 17:25 17:28 9h55m 1721 US$105US$168
G1216/G1217 25 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 18:05 18:11 10h35m 1868 US$115US$185
G1216/G1217 26 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 18:25 18:28 10h55m 1885 US$116US$188
G1216/G1217 27 HuLuDaoBei (葫芦岛北) 19:10 19:11 11h40m 2007 US$121US$195
G1216/G1217 28 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 19:28 19:29 11h58m 2050 US$123US$198
G1216/G1217 29 PanJin (盘锦) 20:04 20:05 12h34m 2148 US$128US$206
G1216/G1217 30 AnShanXi (鞍山西) 20:34 20:36 13h4m 2253 US$135US$217
G1216/G1217 31 LiaoYang (辽阳) 20:47 20:49 13h17m 2283 US$137US$220
G1216/G1217 32 ShenYang (沈阳) 21:13 Final arrival 13h43m 2348 US$141US$227