Train G1242/G1243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1242/G1243 Travel Time 5h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳北-济南西(1day)
Arrival 沈阳北 Departure 济南西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 972Km
Arr. Time 17:00 Dep. Time 22:35 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY520/US$73
Soft CNY806.5/US$114
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1242/G1243 1 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) Departure Station 17:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 2 LiaoZhong (辽中) 17:29 17:31 29m 68 US$3US$3
G1242/G1243 3 TaiAn (台安) 17:45 17:46 45m 99 US$4US$5
G1242/G1243 4 PanJingBei (盘锦北) 18:06 18:08 1h6m 154 US$6US$8
G1242/G1243 5 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 18:33 18:35 1h33m 223 US$9US$11
G1242/G1243 6 HuLuDaoBei (葫芦岛北) 18:52 18:53 1h52m 266 US$11US$13
G1242/G1243 7 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 19:34 19:37 2h34m 388 US$16US$26
G1242/G1243 8 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 19:51 19:54 2h51m 485 US$18US$28
G1242/G1243 9 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 20:05 20:08 3h5m 426 US$18US$23
G1242/G1243 10 TangShan (唐山) 20:39 20:41 3h39m 552 US$26US$43
G1242/G1243 11 TianJinXi (天津西) 21:18 21:24 4h18m 670 US$34US$50
G1242/G1243 12 JiNanXi (济南西) 22:35 Final arrival 5h35m 972 US$53US$82