Train G1242/G1243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1242/G1243 Travel Time 6h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
长春西-济南西(1day)
Arrival 长春西 Departure 济南西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1270Km
Arr. Time 15:40 Dep. Time 22:35 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY520/US$76
Soft CNY806.5/US$119
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1242/G1243 1 ChangChunXi (长春西) Departure Station 15:40 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 2 GongZhuLingNan (公主岭南) 15:56 15:57 16m 63 US$4US$7
G1242/G1243 3 TieLingXi (铁岭西) 16:38 16:39 58m 244 US$16US$26
G1242/G1243 4 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 16:57 17:03 1h17m 298 US$20US$32
G1242/G1243 5 LiaoZhong (辽中) 17:32 17:33 1h52m 366 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 6 TaiAn (台安) 17:47 17:48 2h7m -1 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 7 PanJingBei (盘锦北) 18:08 18:09 2h28m -1 US$27US$40
G1242/G1243 8 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 18:34 18:35 2h54m -1 US$30US$44
G1242/G1243 9 HuLuDaoBei (葫芦岛北) 18:52 18:53 3h12m -1 US$32US$46
G1242/G1243 10 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 19:34 19:37 3h54m 686 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 11 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 19:51 19:54 4h11m 703 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 12 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 20:05 20:08 4h25m -1 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 13 TangShan (唐山) 20:39 20:41 4h59m 850 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 14 TianJinXi (天津西) 21:18 21:24 5h38m 1049 US$56US$84
G1242/G1243 15 JiNanXi (济南西) 22:35 Final arrival 6h55m 1270 US$76US$117