Train G1242/G1243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1242/G1243 Travel Time 7h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
长春-济南西(1day)
Arrival 长春 Departure 济南西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1282Km
Arr. Time 15:35 Dep. Time 22:35 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY520/US$76
Soft CNY806.5/US$119
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1242/G1243 1 ChangChun (长春) Departure Station 15:35 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1242/G1243 2 GongZhuLingNan (公主岭南) 15:59 16:00 24m 75 US$5US$8
G1242/G1243 3 TieLingXi (铁岭西) 16:40 16:42 1h5m 256 US$17US$28
G1242/G1243 4 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 17:00 17:03 1h25m 310 US$21US$33
G1242/G1243 5 LiaoZhong (辽中) 17:35 17:36 2h0m 378 US$24US$37
G1242/G1243 6 TaiAn (台安) 17:48 17:49 2h13m 409 US$25US$39
G1242/G1243 7 PanJingBei (盘锦北) 18:10 18:11 2h35m 464 US$28US$41
G1242/G1243 8 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 18:35 18:36 3h0m 533 US$31US$45
G1242/G1243 9 HuLuDaoBei (葫芦岛北) 18:52 18:53 3h17m 576 US$41US$64
G1242/G1243 10 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 19:36 19:38 4h1m 698 US$46US$70
G1242/G1243 11 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 19:52 19:55 4h17m 714 US$48US$73
G1242/G1243 12 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 20:06 20:08 4h31m 736 US$40US$57
G1242/G1243 13 TangShan (唐山) 20:39 20:41 5h4m 862 US$57US$89
G1242/G1243 14 TianJinXi (天津西) 21:18 21:24 5h43m 1061 US$65US$102
G1242/G1243 15 JiNanXi (济南西) 22:35 Final arrival 7h0m 1282 US$76US$119