Train G1256/G1257 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1256/G1257 Travel Time 11h1m u
p
d
a
t
e
长春西-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 长春西 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 2182Km
Arr. Time 11:53 Dep. Time 22:54 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY869/US$122
Soft CNY1441/US$203
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1256/G1257 1 ChangChunXi (长春西) Departure Station 11:53 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1256/G1257 2 SiPingDong (四平东) 12:19 12:21 26m 118 US$8US$12
G1256/G1257 3 TieLingXi (铁岭西) 12:52 12:53 59m 244 US$16US$25
G1256/G1257 4 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 13:11 13:14 1h18m 298 US$19US$31
G1256/G1257 5 SuiZhongBei (绥中北) 15:05 15:07 3h12m 623 US$33US$52
G1256/G1257 6 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 15:30 15:43 3h37m 686 US$35US$56
G1256/G1257 7 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 15:57 16:06 4h4m 703 US$37US$53
G1256/G1257 8 TangShan (唐山) 16:44 16:49 4h51m 850 US$46US$68
G1256/G1257 9 TianJinXi (天津西) 17:24 17:32 5h31m 1049 US$53US$87
G1256/G1257 10 CangZhouXi (沧州西) 18:02 18:05 6h9m 1074 US$60US$98
G1256/G1257 11 JiNanXi (济南西) 18:51 18:53 6h58m 1270 US$72US$112
G1256/G1257 12 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 19:25 19:27 7h32m 1399 US$80US$132
G1256/G1257 13 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 20:03 20:05 8h10m 1556 US$89US$147
G1256/G1257 14 ChuZhou (滁州) 21:07 21:09 9h14m 1828 US$104US$172
G1256/G1257 15 NanJingNan (南京南) 21:26 21:28 9h33m 1887 US$107US$177
G1256/G1257 16 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 21:47 21:52 9h54m 1952 US$110US$183
G1256/G1257 17 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 22:28 22:30 10h35m 2101 US$118US$196
G1256/G1257 18 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 22:54 Final arrival 11h1m 2182 US$122US$203