Train G140 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G1402(广州南-上饶)  G1404(广州南-杭州东)  G1403(杭州东-广州南)  G1405(上饶-广州南)  G1401(南昌西-广州南)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G140 Travel Time 6h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-北京南(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1318Km
Arr. Time 13:35 Dep. Time 19:41 Date of last update version 2018-6-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY606/US$89
Soft CNY971/US$143
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G140 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 13:35 0m 0 US$0US$0
G140 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 13:58 14:00 23m 81 US$5US$9
G140 3 WuXiDong (无锡东) 14:10 14:12 35m 108 US$7US$12
G140 4 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 14:29 14:34 54m 165 US$11US$18
G140 5 NanJingNan (南京南) 15:05 15:07 1h30m 295 US$20US$32
G140 6 ChuZhou (滁州) 15:26 15:28 1h51m 354 US$24US$40
G140 7 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 17:00 17:02 3h25m 783 US$51US$86
G140 8 TaiAn (泰安) 17:21 17:23 3h46m 853 US$55US$93
G140 9 JiNanXi (济南西) 17:41 17:43 4h6m 912 US$62US$99
G140 10 DeZhouDong (德州东) 18:07 18:09 4h32m 1004 US$64US$109
G140 11 CangZhouXi (沧州西) 18:36 18:42 5h1m 1108 US$59US$99
G140 12 TanJinNan (天津南) 19:05 19:07 5h30m 1196 US$81US$130
G140 13 BeiJingNan (北京南) 19:41 Final arrival 6h6m 1318 US$89US$143