Train G140 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G1402(广州南-上饶)  G1404(广州南-杭州东)  G1403(杭州东-广州南)  G1405(上饶-广州南)  G1401(南昌西-广州南)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G140 Travel Time 6h7m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-北京南(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1318Km
Arr. Time 13:34 Dep. Time 19:41 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY606/US$89
Soft CNY971/US$143
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G140 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 13:34 0m 0 US$0US$0
G140 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 13:57 13:59 23m 81 US$5US$9
G140 3 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 14:21 14:23 47m 165 US$11US$19
G140 4 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 14:41 14:46 1h7m 230 US$15US$26
G140 5 NanJingNan (南京南) 15:04 15:06 1h30m 295 US$20US$34
G140 6 ChuZhou (滁州) 15:24 15:26 1h50m 354 US$24US$40
G140 7 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 17:00 17:02 3h26m 783 US$51US$86
G140 8 TaiAn (泰安) 17:21 17:23 3h47m 853 US$55US$93
G140 9 JiNanXi (济南西) 17:41 17:43 4h7m 912 US$59US$99
G140 10 DeZhouDong (德州东) 18:07 18:09 4h33m 1004 US$68US$109
G140 11 CangZhouXi (沧州西) 18:36 18:42 5h2m 1108 US$59US$99
G140 12 TanJinNan (天津南) 19:05 19:07 5h31m 1196 US$81US$130
G140 13 BeiJingNan (北京南) 19:41 Final arrival 6h7m 1318 US$89US$143