Train G1404 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1404 Travel Time 7h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-杭州东(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 杭州东 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1631Km
Arr. Time 15:56 Dep. Time 23:25 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY720/US$106
Soft CNY1185.5/US$174
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1404 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 15:56 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1404 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 16:47 16:49 51m 227 US$15US$24
G1404 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 17:20 17:22 1h24m 377 US$26US$40
G1404 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 17:55 17:57 1h59m 530 US$36US$57
G1404 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 18:24 18:26 2h28m 655 US$43US$69
G1404 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:45 18:49 2h49m 707 US$46US$74
G1404 7 YiChun (宜春) 19:31 19:33 3h35m 873 US$58US$93
G1404 8 XinYuBei (新余北) 19:48 19:50 3h52m 882 US$61US$99
G1404 9 NanChangXi (南昌西) 20:22 20:28 4h26m 1009 US$69US$113
G1404 10 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 21:03 21:05 5h7m 1189 US$79US$129
G1404 11 ShangRao (上饶) 21:31 21:33 5h35m 1262 US$85US$139
G1404 12 JiangShan (江山) 21:55 21:58 5h59m 1362 US$89US$147
G1404 13 QuZhou (衢州) 22:10 22:12 6h14m 1397 US$91US$150
G1404 14 JinHua (金华) 22:33 22:35 6h37m 1483 US$96US$158
G1404 15 YiWu (义乌) 22:51 22:53 6h55m 1531 US$99US$163
G1404 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 23:25 Final arrival 7h29m 1631 US$106US$174