Train G1404 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1404 Travel Time 7h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-杭州东(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 杭州东 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1631Km
Arr. Time 15:58 Dep. Time 23:25 Date of last update version 2020-1-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY720/US$101
Soft CNY1185.5/US$167
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1404 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 15:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1404 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 16:49 16:51 51m 227 US$15US$23
G1404 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 17:22 17:24 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G1404 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 17:57 17:59 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G1404 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 18:26 18:28 2h28m 655 US$41US$66
G1404 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:47 18:51 2h49m 707 US$44US$71
G1404 7 YiChun (宜春) 19:33 19:35 3h35m 873 US$55US$89
G1404 8 NanChangXi (南昌西) 20:17 20:21 4h19m 1009 US$66US$108
G1404 9 JinXianNan (进贤南) 20:39 20:41 4h41m 1067 US$0US$0
G1404 10 ShangRao (上饶) 21:24 21:26 5h26m 1262 US$82US$134
G1404 11 YuShanNan (玉山南) 21:39 21:41 5h41m 1324 US$84US$137
G1404 12 JiangShan (江山) 21:55 21:58 5h57m 1362 US$86US$141
G1404 13 QuZhou (衢州) 22:10 22:12 6h12m 1397 US$87US$144
G1404 14 JinHua (金华) 22:33 22:35 6h35m 1483 US$92US$151
G1404 15 YiWu (义乌) 22:51 22:53 6h53m 1531 US$95US$156
G1404 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 23:25 Final arrival 7h27m 1631 US$101US$167