Train G1404 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1404 Travel Time 7h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-杭州东(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 杭州东 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1631Km
Arr. Time 15:57 Dep. Time 23:25 Date of last update version 2017-11-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY720/US$106
Soft CNY1185.5/US$174
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1404 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 15:57 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1404 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 16:49 16:52 52m 227 US$15US$24
G1404 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 17:23 17:26 1h26m 377 US$26US$40
G1404 4 HengShanXi (衡山西) 18:07 18:09 2h10m 571 US$38US$61
G1404 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 18:28 18:30 2h31m 655 US$43US$69
G1404 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:49 18:53 2h52m 707 US$46US$74
G1404 7 XinYuBei (新余北) 19:46 19:48 3h49m 882 US$61US$99
G1404 8 NanChangXi (南昌西) 20:20 20:23 4h23m 1009 US$69US$113
G1404 9 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 20:58 21:00 5h1m 1189 US$79US$129
G1404 10 ShangRao (上饶) 21:26 21:28 5h29m 1262 US$85US$139
G1404 11 YuShanNan (玉山南) 21:41 21:43 5h44m 1324 US$87US$143
G1404 12 JiangShan (江山) 21:56 21:58 5h59m 1362 US$89US$147
G1404 13 QuZhou (衢州) 22:10 22:12 6h13m 1397 US$91US$150
G1404 14 JinHua (金华) 22:33 22:35 6h36m 1483 US$96US$158
G1404 15 YiWu (义乌) 22:51 22:53 6h54m 1531 US$99US$163
G1404 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 23:25 Final arrival 7h28m 1631 US$106US$174