Train G1406 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1406 Travel Time 4h31m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-南昌西(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 南昌西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1049Km
Arr. Time 18:05 Dep. Time 22:36 Date of last update version 2020-1-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY472/US$66
Soft CNY768.5/US$108
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1406 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 18:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1406 2 GuangZhouBei (广州北) 18:22 18:24 17m 57 US$3US$5
G1406 3 ShaoGuan (韶关) 19:03 19:05 58m 227 US$15US$23
G1406 4 LeiYangXi (耒阳西) 19:52 19:54 1h47m 475 US$31US$49
G1406 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 20:33 20:35 2h28m 655 US$41US$66
G1406 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 20:54 20:57 2h49m 707 US$44US$71
G1406 7 LiLingDong (醴陵东) 21:19 21:21 3h14m 743 US$49US$79
G1406 8 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 21:31 21:33 3h26m 812 US$51US$82
G1406 9 YiChun (宜春) 21:51 21:53 3h46m 873 US$55US$89
G1406 10 NanChangXi (南昌西) 22:36 Final arrival 4h31m 1049 US$66US$108