Train G1408 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1408 Travel Time 4h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-南昌西(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 南昌西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1009Km
Arr. Time 06:23 Dep. Time 10:51 Date of last update version 2018-7-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY472/US$69
Soft CNY768.5/US$113
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1408 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 06:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1408 2 LeiYangXi (耒阳西) 07:56 07:58 1h33m 475 US$36US$57
G1408 3 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 08:15 08:17 1h52m 530 US$36US$57
G1408 4 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 08:44 08:46 2h21m 655 US$43US$69
G1408 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 09:05 09:09 2h42m 707 US$46US$74
G1408 6 LiLingDong (醴陵东) 09:33 09:35 3h10m 743 US$51US$83
G1408 7 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 09:46 09:48 3h23m 772 US$53US$86
G1408 8 XinYuBei (新余北) 10:16 10:18 3h53m 882 US$61US$99
G1408 9 NanChangXi (南昌西) 10:51 Final arrival 4h28m 1009 US$69US$113