Train G1408 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1408 Travel Time 4h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-南昌西(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 南昌西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1009Km
Arr. Time 06:23 Dep. Time 10:50 Date of last update version 2020-1-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY472/US$66
Soft CNY768.5/US$108
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1408 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 06:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1408 2 LeiYangXi (耒阳西) 07:56 07:58 1h33m 475 US$31US$49
G1408 3 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 08:15 08:17 1h52m 530 US$34US$55
G1408 4 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 08:44 08:46 2h21m 655 US$41US$66
G1408 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 09:05 09:10 2h42m 707 US$44US$71
G1408 6 LiLingDong (醴陵东) 09:32 09:34 3h9m 743 US$49US$79
G1408 7 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 09:45 09:47 3h22m 772 US$51US$82
G1408 8 XinYuBei (新余北) 10:15 10:17 3h52m 882 US$58US$94
G1408 9 NanChangXi (南昌西) 10:50 Final arrival 4h27m 1009 US$66US$108