Train G1479 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1479 Travel Time 3h10m u
p
d
a
t
e
九江-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 九江 Departure 长沙南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 484Km
Arr. Time 15:15 Dep. Time 18:25 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY199/US$28
Soft CNY314.5/US$44
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1479 1 JiuJiang (九江) Departure Station 15:15 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1479 2 LuShan (庐山) 15:26 15:28 11m 19 US$1US$1
G1479 3 DeAn (德安) 15:42 15:44 27m 55 US$2US$3
G1479 4 YongXiu (永修) 15:58 16:00 43m 89 US$4US$4
G1479 5 NanChangXi (南昌西) 16:20 16:39 1h5m 142 US$6US$7
G1479 6 GaoAn (高安) 16:55 16:57 1h40m 189 US$9US$12
G1479 7 YiChun (宜春) 17:29 17:31 2h14m 318 US$17US$26
G1479 8 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 17:48 17:52 2h33m 379 US$21US$33
G1479 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 18:25 Final arrival 3h10m 484 US$28US$44