Train G1480 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1480 Travel Time 2h53m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙南-九江(1day)
Arrival 长沙南 Departure 九江 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 484Km
Arr. Time 11:52 Dep. Time 14:45 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY199/US$28
Soft CNY314.5/US$44
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1480 1 ChangShaNan (长沙南) Departure Station 11:52 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1480 2 LiLingDong (醴陵东) 12:14 12:16 22m 76 US$5US$8
G1480 3 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 12:26 12:29 34m 105 US$7US$11
G1480 4 XinYuBei (新余北) 12:57 12:59 1h5m 215 US$14US$23
G1480 5 NanChangXi (南昌西) 13:32 13:50 1h40m 342 US$22US$37
G1480 6 GongQingCheng (共青城) 14:18 14:20 2h26m 421 US$25US$41
G1480 7 JiuJiang (九江) 14:45 Final arrival 2h53m 484 US$28US$44